Commission

Board of Commissioners: October 2017-2019 

 
3-Year Term
NamePositionTerm Exp.
Craig MurphyPresident2019
Johnathon HamlinVice President2020
Charles R. EpsteinSecretary/Clerk2018
Julius NetoTreasurer2018
David ColliganAssistant Treasurer2020
Jason Hinners 2019
LeRoy Brow 2019
Roger Rukowicz 2020
Robert Donohue 2018

 

Archives:  

 

LEGAL NOTICE:

 2017 - NEW BOARD OF COMMISSION ELECTION PROCESS

 2017 - Annual Legal Notice - District Meeting

 

Annual District Commission Meeting & Election Year 2017

AgendasMinutes
Annual District Election October 2nd, 2017  
  

 

Annual District Budget Meeting Year 2017

AgendasMinutes
Annual Budget Meeting May 22nd, 2017Annual Budget Meeting May 22nd, 2017

Annual District Meeting FYE-2016  January 17, 2017

Annual District Meeting FYE-2016  January 17, 2017

 

Commission Meetings Year 2017

2017 COMMISSION MEETING SCHEDULE 

AgendasMinutes
January 17th, 2017January 17th, 2017
February 21st, 2017February 21st, 2017
March 21st, 2017March 21st, 2017
April 18th, 2017April 18th, 2017
May 16th, 2017May 16th, 2017
June 20th, 2017June 20th, 2017
July 18th, 2017July 18th, 2017
August 15th, 2017August 15th, 2017
September 19th, 2017September19th, 2017
October 17th, 2017October 17th, 2017 
November 21st, 2017 

 

Special Commission Meetings Year 2017

AgendasMinutes
Special Commission Meeting February 07, 2017February 07, 2017                           
Special Commission Meeting March 30, 2017March 30, 2017
Special District Meeting May 22nd, 2017May 22nd, 2017
Special Commission Meeting April 24, 2017 April 24, 2017
Special Commission Meeting June 07, 2017June 07, 2017
Special District Meeting June 13th, 2017June 13th, 2017

 

Fire Department Operations Committee 

AgendasMinutes
January 17, 2017January 17, 2017
February 21st, 2017February 21st, 2017
April 18th, 2017April 18th, 2017
May 16th, 2017May 16th, 2017
July 18th, 2017July 18th, 2017
August 15th, 2017August 15th, 2017
September 19th, 2017September 19th, 2017

 

Fire Operations Sub-Committee

AgendasMinutes
October 12th, 2017 

 

Executive Committee

AgendasMinutes
                                 

 

Personnel Committee

AgendasMinutes
February 23rd, 2017February 23rd, 2017
March 23rd, 2017March 23rd, 2017
May 31st, 2017May 31st, 2017
  

Pension Committee

AgendasMinutes
                               

 

Public Safety Tower Committee

AgendasMinutes
March 31st, 2017March 31st, 2017
May 12th, 2017May 12th, 2017
June 9th, 2017June 9th, 2017
September 8th, 2017September 8th, 2017

 

Building/Safety Committee

AgendasMinutes
October 12th, 2017                        

 

District Operations Committee

AgendasMinutes
March 21st 2017   March 21st 2017

 

Agendas are subject to amendments until 24 hours prior to start of meeting

Please Note:

 

Standing Committee Assignments

*Chairperson

**Vice-Chairperson

***Non-Voting Member

Board President is ex-officio non-voting member of all committees with the exception of breaking tie votes.

Fire Dept. Ops.Executive PersonnelPensionWater Operations
Hamlin *Neto *Hamlin *Brow *Rukowicz *
Colligan **Epstein **Neto **Neto **Hinners **
BrowBrowBrowColliganDonohue
EpsteinRukowiczColliganRukowiczEpstein
Terenzio ***  Terenzio ***Jarzavek ***
Salonia ***    
Zordan ***    
McIntyre ***    
     

 

Special Committees

Public Safety TowerSafety / BuildingDistrict OperationsBy-Laws Epstein *
Swanson*Hinners *Murphy *Brow **
LamontagneColligan **Hamlin**Hinners
DagostinoHamlinEpsteinNeto
TerenzioRukowicz  
JarzavekDonohue  
SalvatoreTerenzio ***  
HinnersJarzavek ***  
VanderslootLogan ***  
HamlinCareer FF ***   

 

Sub-Committees

Truck Committee

(Sub-committee of Fire Ops.)

Communications Subcommittee

Colligan *

(To be determined)Terenzio
 Salonia
 Dagostino
 McIntyre
 Epstein